~JP~
So they had the upfronts this week. Everyone but the CW is done and I'll post those results tomorrow when they come out. Here we go:
FOX
2009-2010 Schedule
* = New show
Fall
Monday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. House
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Lie to Me
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 10 p.m. So You Think You Can Dance (performances)
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. So You Think You Can Dance (results)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Glee
Thursday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Bones
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Fringe
Friday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. *Brothers
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. 'Til Death
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Dollhouse
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. COPS (back-to-back episodes)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. America's Most Wanted
11 p.m. - midnight *The Wanda Sykes Show
Sunday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. The Simpsons
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. *The Cleveland Show
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Family Guy
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. American Dad!
Midseason
Monday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. House
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. 24
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. American Idol (performances)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Past Life
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. American Idol (results)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. (January) *Human Target
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. (spring) Glee
Thursday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Bones
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Fringe
Friday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Brothers
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. 'Til Death
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Dollhouse
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. COPS (back-to-back episodes)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. America's Most Wanted
11 p.m. - midnight The Wanda Sykes Show
Sunday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. The Simpsons
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Sons of Tucson
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Family Guy
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. The Cleveland Show
Returning, but not yet scheduled
Hell's Kitchen
Kitchen Nightmares
Not returning
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles
Sit Down, Shut Up
King of the Hill
Prison Break
New Shows
Glee
Past Life
Human Target
Sons of Tucson
The Cleveland Show (for two seasons)
Brothers
The Wanda Sykes Show
ABC
2009-2010 Schedule
* = New show
Fall
Monday
8 p.m. - 10 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (performances)
8 p.m. - 10 p.m. The Bachelor (after DWTS concludes its run)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Castle
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Shark Tank
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (results)
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Scrubs (after DWTS concludes its run)
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. Better Off Ted (after DWTS concludes its run)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Forgotten
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. *Hank
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. *The Middle
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. *Modern Family
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Cougar Town
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *Eastwick
Thursday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Flash Forward
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Grey's Anatomy
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Private Practice
Friday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Supernanny
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Ugly Betty
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. 20/20
Saturday
8 p.m. (ET) Saturday Night College Football
Sunday
7 p.m. - 8 p.m. America's Funniest Home Videos
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Desperate Housewives
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Brothers & Sisters
Yet to be scheduled
Lost
Wife Swap
The Deep End
V
Not Returning
Cupid
In the Motherhood
Samantha Who?
Surviving Suburbia (ABC will air its remaining episodes)
Dirty Sexy Money
Eli Stone
Life on Mars
Pushing Daisies
The Unusuals
Pilots not picked up for fall
Empire State
Inside the Box
The Law
Romantically Challenged
CBS
2009-2010 Schedule
Fall * = New show
Monday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. How I Met Your Mother
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Accidentally on Purpose
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Two and a Half Men
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. The Big Bang Theory
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. CSI: Miami
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. NCIS
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *NCIS: Los Angeles
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Good Wife
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. New Adventures of Old Christine
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. Gary Unmarried
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Criminal Minds
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. CSI: NY
Thursday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Survivor
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. CSI
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. The Mentalist
Friday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Ghost Whisperer
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Medium
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Numb3rs
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Crimetime Saturday
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Crimetime Saturday
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. 48 Hours Mystery
Sunday
7 p.m. - 8 p.m. 60 Minutes
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. The Amazing Race
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Three Rivers
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Cold Case
Midseason shows
(Schedule to be determined)
*Miami Trauma
*Undercover Boss
*Arranged Marriage
Flashpoint
Rules of Engagement
*The Bridge
Not returning
Harper's Island
Worst Week
Eleventh Hour
The Unit
Without a Trace
New shows
Accidentally on Purpose
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Good Wife
Three Rivers
Miami Trauma
Undercover Boss
The Bridge
Arranged Marriage
Pilots not ordered
Waiting to Die
Happiness Isn't Everything
Back
NBC
2009-2010 Schedule
* = New show
Fall
Monday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Heroes
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Trauma
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 10 p.m. The Biggest Loser
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Parenthood
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Thursday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. *SNL Weekend Update Thursday
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. Parks and Recreation
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. The Office
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Community (moves to 8 p.m. after SNL run)
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. 30 Rock (premieres after Community moves to 8 p.m.)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Friday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Law & Order
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Southland
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Dateline NBC
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Trauma (repeat)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)
Sunday
7 p.m. - 8:20 p.m. (ET) Football Night in America
8:20 p.m. - 11 p.m. (ET) NBC Sunday Night Football
Midseason
Monday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Chuck
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Day One
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. The Biggest Loser
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. 100 Questions
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Mercy
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Thursday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. *Community
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. Parks and Recreation
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. The Office
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. 30 Rock
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Friday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Law & Order
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Southland
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Dateline NBC
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Southland (repeat)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)
Sunday
7 p.m. - 8 p.m. Dateline NBC
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. *The Marriage Ref
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. The Celebrity Apprentice
Yet to be scheduled
Friday Night Lights (will air on NBC after first run on DirecTV)
To be determined
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Not returning
Life
Medium (moved over to CBS)
My Name is Earl
Kath & Kim
Kings
Knight Rider
New shows
Community
Mercy
Parenthood
100 Questions
Day One
The Marriage Ref
FOX
2009-2010 Schedule
* = New show
Fall
Monday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. House
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Lie to Me
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 10 p.m. So You Think You Can Dance (performances)
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. So You Think You Can Dance (results)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Glee
Thursday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Bones
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Fringe
Friday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. *Brothers
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. 'Til Death
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Dollhouse
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. COPS (back-to-back episodes)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. America's Most Wanted
11 p.m. - midnight *The Wanda Sykes Show
Sunday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. The Simpsons
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. *The Cleveland Show
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Family Guy
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. American Dad!
Midseason
Monday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. House
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. 24
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. American Idol (performances)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Past Life
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. American Idol (results)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. (January) *Human Target
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. (spring) Glee
Thursday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Bones
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Fringe
Friday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Brothers
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. 'Til Death
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Dollhouse
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. COPS (back-to-back episodes)
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. America's Most Wanted
11 p.m. - midnight The Wanda Sykes Show
Sunday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. The Simpsons
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Sons of Tucson
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Family Guy
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. The Cleveland Show
Returning, but not yet scheduled
Hell's Kitchen
Kitchen Nightmares
Not returning
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles
Sit Down, Shut Up
King of the Hill
Prison Break
New Shows
Glee
Past Life
Human Target
Sons of Tucson
The Cleveland Show (for two seasons)
Brothers
The Wanda Sykes Show
ABC
2009-2010 Schedule
* = New show
Fall
Monday
8 p.m. - 10 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (performances)
8 p.m. - 10 p.m. The Bachelor (after DWTS concludes its run)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Castle
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Shark Tank
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (results)
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Scrubs (after DWTS concludes its run)
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. Better Off Ted (after DWTS concludes its run)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Forgotten
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. *Hank
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. *The Middle
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. *Modern Family
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Cougar Town
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *Eastwick
Thursday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Flash Forward
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Grey's Anatomy
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Private Practice
Friday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Supernanny
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Ugly Betty
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. 20/20
Saturday
8 p.m. (ET) Saturday Night College Football
Sunday
7 p.m. - 8 p.m. America's Funniest Home Videos
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Desperate Housewives
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Brothers & Sisters
Yet to be scheduled
Lost
Wife Swap
The Deep End
V
Not Returning
Cupid
In the Motherhood
Samantha Who?
Surviving Suburbia (ABC will air its remaining episodes)
Dirty Sexy Money
Eli Stone
Life on Mars
Pushing Daisies
The Unusuals
Pilots not picked up for fall
Empire State
Inside the Box
The Law
Romantically Challenged
CBS
2009-2010 Schedule
Fall * = New show
Monday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. How I Met Your Mother
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Accidentally on Purpose
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Two and a Half Men
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. The Big Bang Theory
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. CSI: Miami
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. NCIS
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *NCIS: Los Angeles
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Good Wife
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. New Adventures of Old Christine
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. Gary Unmarried
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Criminal Minds
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. CSI: NY
Thursday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Survivor
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. CSI
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. The Mentalist
Friday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Ghost Whisperer
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Medium
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Numb3rs
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Crimetime Saturday
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Crimetime Saturday
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. 48 Hours Mystery
Sunday
7 p.m. - 8 p.m. 60 Minutes
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. The Amazing Race
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Three Rivers
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Cold Case
Midseason shows
(Schedule to be determined)
*Miami Trauma
*Undercover Boss
*Arranged Marriage
Flashpoint
Rules of Engagement
*The Bridge
Not returning
Harper's Island
Worst Week
Eleventh Hour
The Unit
Without a Trace
New shows
Accidentally on Purpose
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Good Wife
Three Rivers
Miami Trauma
Undercover Boss
The Bridge
Arranged Marriage
Pilots not ordered
Waiting to Die
Happiness Isn't Everything
Back
NBC
2009-2010 Schedule
* = New show
Fall
Monday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Heroes
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Trauma
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 10 p.m. The Biggest Loser
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Parenthood
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Thursday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. *SNL Weekend Update Thursday
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. Parks and Recreation
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. The Office
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Community (moves to 8 p.m. after SNL run)
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. 30 Rock (premieres after Community moves to 8 p.m.)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Friday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Law & Order
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Southland
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Dateline NBC
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. *Trauma (repeat)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)
Sunday
7 p.m. - 8:20 p.m. (ET) Football Night in America
8:20 p.m. - 11 p.m. (ET) NBC Sunday Night Football
Midseason
Monday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Chuck
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Day One
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Tuesday
8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. The Biggest Loser
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. 100 Questions
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Wednesday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. *Mercy
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Thursday
8 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. *Community
8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. Parks and Recreation
9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. The Office
9:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. 30 Rock
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Friday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Law & Order
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Southland
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. *The Jay Leno Show
Saturday
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. Dateline NBC
9 p.m. - 10 p.m. Southland (repeat)
10 p.m. - 11 p.m. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)
Sunday
7 p.m. - 8 p.m. Dateline NBC
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. *The Marriage Ref
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. The Celebrity Apprentice
Yet to be scheduled
Friday Night Lights (will air on NBC after first run on DirecTV)
To be determined
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Not returning
Life
Medium (moved over to CBS)
My Name is Earl
Kath & Kim
Kings
Knight Rider
New shows
Community
Mercy
Parenthood
100 Questions
Day One
The Marriage Ref