Hello people.
Write down your top 10 movies:
Here are mine:
1. Star Wars 4
2. Lord of the Rins Fellowship of the ring
3. The Rock
4. Star Wars 5
5. Star Wars 6
6. Beverly Hills Cop 1
7. Die Hard 1
8. Saving Private Ryan
9. Braveheart
10. The good, bad and the ugly.
(I bett that Black Hawk Down will enter this list when I have seen it..heh)
1. The Empire Strikes Back
2. Star Wars
3. The Phantom Menace
4. Return of the Jedi
5. Raiders of the Lost Ark
6. The Usual Suspects
7. Zulu
8. Fight Club
9. Jurassic Park
10. Leon
1. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
2. One Flew Over the Cuckoos Nest
3. Paths of glory
4. NeverEnding Story
5. The Elephant man
6. A Clockwork Orange
7. Full Metal Jacket
8. Platoon
9. Star Wars
10. Last House on the Left
Gender: Unspecified Location: Born on a Different Cloud
1. Empire Strikes Back
2. A New Hope
3. Return of the Jedi
4. The Phantom Menace
5. Trainspotting
6. Chasing Amy
7. Raiders of the Lost Ark
8. Good Will Hunting
9. Ghostbusters
10. Die Hard II
__________________ "I loved it the first time I saw it. It's goodies and baddies, cowboys and Indians in space. I was a child when it came out and it still appeals to me now. It is one of my favourite films ever and Darth Vader is best."
-Noel Gallagher
10 The Graduate
9 Fargo
8 The Shawshank Redemption
7 Titanic
6 Citizen Kane
5 Star Wars
4 Casablanca
3 The Wizard of Oz
2 The Godfather
1 Schindler's List
1. a clockwork orange
2. american beauty
3. lord of the rings
4. paths of glory
5. one flew over the cookoos nest
6. clerks
7. evil dead
8. texas chainsaw massacre
9. boondock saints
10. monsters inc.
i just saw one of the best films this year ,this movie was heart wrenching ,thrilling ,suspenciful and had many other great tributes to it to make it a great movie i loved every bit of this film .if you havent seen Vanilla Sky yet please do ,you wont be dissatisifed .
Gender: Unspecified Location: Berlin, but soon moving t
1)Empire Strikes Back
2)A New Hope
3)Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
4)Return of the Jedi
5)Harry Potter & the Sorcerer's Stone
6)The Dark Crystal
7)Jurassic Park
8)E.T., the Extra-Terrestrial
9)Snatch
10)Top Gun
I know!!! Wasn't it genius?! So far only myself, Dim and you have seen it, and we all give it high marks. Everyone else has not seen it and most wont because they heard it 'sucks'.
We should discuss in the 'Vanilla Sky' thread in this forum.
1. Star Wars 4
2. Lord of the Rins Fellowship of the ring
3. The Rock
4. Star Wars 5
5. Star Wars 6
6. Beverly Hills Cop 1
7. Die Hard 1
8. Saving Private Ryan
9. Braveheart
10. Top Gun
Gender: Unspecified Location: Riding with Pat Garrett i
Hey!
My top movies ever....(obviously the list change from time to time)
1.Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) (3500 points)
2.Star Wars (1977) (3200 points)
3.Die Hard (1988) (3000 points)
4.Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) (2750 points)
5.Life of Brian (1979) (2650 points)
6.Star Wars: Episode VI –Return of the Jedi(1983) (2600 points)
7.Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back(1980) (2550 points)
8.The Godfather (1972) (2500 points)
9.Snatch. (2000) (2400 points)
10.The Elephant Man (1980) (2300 points)
The rest of my list:
11.Mississippi Burning (1988) (2300 points)
12.The Godfather: Part II (1974) (2300 points)
13.Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) (2300 points)
14.Saving Private Ryan (1998) (2300 points)
15.Flåklypa Grand Prix (1975) (2200 points)
16.The usual suspects (1995) (2100 points)
17.JFK (1991) (2000 points)
18.The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring(2001) (1950 points)
19.Reservoir Dogs (1992) (1900 points)
20.Escape from Alcatraz (1979) (1700 points)
21.Monty Python: Jabberwocky (1977) (1600 points)
22.The Rock (1996) (1500 points)
23.Young Frankenstein (1974) (1400 points)
24.Vertigo (1958) (1050 points)
25.In the Line of Fire (1993) (1000 points)
26.Amadeus (1984) (950 points)
27.Groundhog Day (1993) (800 points)
28.Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo (1966) (700 points)
My points are really weird...hehe..they also change from time to time (please log in to view the image)