my all time fav horror movies are: 976 evil, demons 2, night of the demons, unamable, chucky 2, rumplestilskine,fright night part 2, howling 6 :the freaks, what are some of yours
Attachment: 10m.jpeg
This has been downloaded 110 time(s).
__________________ Im havin a party and freddy's to scared to come
i think halloween is d all time best movie ever. it had me on d edge of my seat. i wud not change n e thing about it plus d acting was excellent from jamie lee and donald pleasence
Gender: Male Location: On The Roof Of My Gun Shop.
In no particular order:
Demons.
Demons 2.
Romero`s The Holy Trilogy (notld, dotd, dotd).
Evil Dead Trilogy.
Lucio Fulci`s Undead movies.
Trauma.
The Ring (Naomi Watts :love.
Dawn Of The Dead remake.
Dog Soldiers.
28 Days Later.
Shaun Of The Dead.
Night Life.
Fright Night 1 2.
Revenant.
Forsaken: Desert Vampires.
Zombie Flesh Eaters 1 2 3 (part of lucio fulci`s movies, well 1 and 2 are but i thought i would add them separate as they are a series).
There are more horror`s but i`ve too much on my mind at the moment to think of more, i`ll write some more later if i can think of them.
__________________
"They Said They`d Never Stop, They Said They`d Never Quit, They Used To Be Metallica" - Whiplash by Crematorium
The Crow staring Brandon Lee, definatly. that is ace.
i like vertually anything but it has to do more than make me jump.
my favorite horrors are ones that make me think "s***! that could really happen" or ones that just creep me out!
__________________
[B]in the real world as in dreams
nothing is quite what it seems![B]
The Omen + 2 & 3
The Amityville Horror + Amityville 2
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Romero's Dead trilogy + Savini's remake of NOTLD
The Evil Dead
Carrie
The Shining
The Thing
Hellraiser
A Nightmare on Elm St.
Demons 1 and 2
Phantasm
Last House on the Left
The Hills Have Eyes
28 Days Later
Henry : Portrait of a Serial Killer
The Ugly
The Shining
Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Trilogy of the Dead
Flesh for Frankenstein
Blood for Dracula
The Beyond
City of the Living Dead
Zombie Flesh Eaters
House by the Cemetery
Don't Torture a Duckling
Dead and Buried
Deep Red
Suspiria
Opera
Sleepless
Tenebre
DellaMorte DellAmore
28 Days Later
Evil Dead trilogy
Braindead
Bad Taste
Cannibal Holocaust
Scanners
Lars von Trier's "The Kingdom"
From Dusk till Dawn
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
The Hills Have Eyes
Last House on the Left
Last House on Dead End Street
Irreversible
Se7en
Silence of the Lambs
The Company of Wolves
Audition
Ichi the Killer
Carl Theodor Dreyer's Vampyr
Nekromantik
the Shining
Nightmare On elm Street
Halloween
Friday the 13th
Sleepaway Camp
Amityville Horror
Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Children of the Corn
april Fools DAay
Fright Night
Gender: Male Location: The Faroe Islands - Thorshavn
Ahhh The Kingdom, good choise there Dario, do you own the special DVD Riget I&II edition?
anyway heres my list in no order
The Fog
The Thing(Remake)
Jaws
JC's Vampires
JC's Vampires 2
The Howling
Friday The 13th Part4
Friday The 13th Part7
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre(Remake)
Wolf
The Shining(I used too hate it)
The Blair Witch Project
Relic