|
Thomas H
Senior Member
Gender: Unspecified Location: Norway |
I personly did not like raw to much, maybe because I was like 13 or something when I saw it, maybe I should watch it again, what do you say Mujaffa??
__________________
Visit www.jbfans.com
Semper Fidelis
Specialist Thomas H
|
Jan 28th, 2002 07:26 PM |
|
|
| |
|
Billy The Kid
Wanted dead or alive
Gender: Unspecified Location: Riding with Pat Garrett i |
Since we are talking about top ten movies....I have to write my new one...cause it changes all the time..
NO ARGUING ABOUT THE POINT SYSTEM THIS TIME...
1.Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) 3200 points
2.Star Wars (1977) 3100 points
3.Die Hard (1988) 3000 points
4.Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) 2700 points
5.Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi(1983)2650 points
6.Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back(1980)2550points
7.The Godfather (1972) 2450 points
8.Life of Brian (1979) 2600 points
9.Mississippi Burning (1988) 2400 points
10.The Elephant Man (1980) 2400 points
Andd the rest:
11.Snatch. (2000) 2350 points
12.The Godfather: Part II (1974) 2300 points
13.Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark(1981)2300oints
14.Saving Private Ryan (1998) 2300 points
15.Flåklypa Grand Prix (1975) 2200 points
16.The usual suspects (1995) 2200 points
17.Escape from Alcatraz (1979) 1800 points
18.JFK (1991) 2100 points
19.Reservoir Dogs (1992) 1900 points
20.Young Frankenstein (1974) 1400 points
21.The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring(2001)1750 points
22.Vertigo (1958) 1200 points
23.Amadeus (1984) 1050 points
24.The Rock (1996) 1500 points
25.North by northwest (1959) 1000 points
26.In the Line of Fire (1993) 900 points
27.Groundhog Day (1993) 800 points
28.Monty Python: Jabberwocky (1977) 800 points
29.Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo (1966) 700 points
30.The Matrix (1998) 650 points
31.Being John Malkovich (1998) 600 points
32.Twelve Monkeys (1995) 500 points
Tnx )))
__________________
|
Jan 30th, 2002 04:53 PM |
|
|
| |
|
Myndon
I'm the one who talks
Gender: Male Location: The Matrix |
1) the matrix
2) lotr fotr
3)gone in 60 seconds
4)star wars return of the jedi
5)sw empire strikes back
6)sw episode 1
7)planet of the apes(new one)
8)sw a new hope
9)minority report
10)spider-man
__________________
Ergo, open your yapper one more time and i'll architect a world of pain all over your candy ass! Ergo! Concorditly! vis-a-vis!
|
Sep 11th, 2002 12:26 PM |
|
|
| |
|
BackFire
Blood. It's nature's lube
Gender: Male Location: Huntington Beach, CA Moderator |
my somewhat updated list is...
1. Texas Chainsaw Massacre
2. One Flew over the cuckoos nest
3. paths of glory
4. requiem for a dream
5. american beauty
6. henry- portrait of a serial killer
7. elephant man
8. platoon
9. clockwork orange
10. full metal jacket
__________________
|
Sep 11th, 2002 06:42 PM |
|
|
| |
|
brownie
Senior Member
Gender: Unspecified Location: basement of a pool hall |
okay, here goes.
1.Saving Private Ryan
2.Pulp Fiction
3.Fight Club
4.Snatch
5.Star Wars
6.Lord Of The Rings
7.Goodfellas
8.Reservoir Dogs
9.Matrix
10.Casino
Of course this will change in a couple of hours..
__________________
I am Jack's complete lack of surprise.
|
Sep 11th, 2002 07:56 PM |
|
|
| |
|
J-ROC
Restricted
Gender: Unspecified Location: Canada Account Restricted |
My Top 10-
Gladiator
Jackie Brown
Snatch
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Fight Club
Pulp Fiction
The Godfather
RoboCop
Ghostbusters
Star Wars (ep1-v)
__________________
|
Sep 11th, 2002 11:01 PM |
|
|
| |
|
Dexx
wingless
Gender: Male Location: Bucharest, Romania |
so way down with pulp man?
Pulp fiction, fightclub and american beauty maintain my top 3. There are a few more good ones..just can't remember them.
|
Sep 13th, 2002 10:53 AM |
|
|
| |
Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
|
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
|
|
Text-only version |
|
|