1)Good Riddence-Green Day
2)Basket Case-Green Day
3)Welcome To Paradise-Green Day
4)Sorrow-Bad Religion
5)American Jesus-Bad Religion
6)Into Deep-Sum 41
7)Church On Sunday-Green Day
8)Whats My Age Again-Blink 182
9) Over My Head(Better Off Dead)-Sum 41
10) Dammit-Blink 182
1. Nine Inch Nails - Gave Up
2. Mars Volta - Eriatarka
3. Tool - The Grudge
4. Mindless Self Indulgence - Fagg*t
5. Led Zeppelin - What Is And What Should Never Be
6. KoRn - Fagget
7. KoRn - Ball Tongue
8. A Perfect Circle - 3 Libras
9. The Hollywoods - Swimming Song
10. Atom & His Package - Hats Off To Halford
oh shit that was tough . it will prolly change mulitple times
in no particular order (that would be too hard)...
1. don't stop me now-queen
2. lithium-nirvana
3. sex and candy-marcy playground
4. take a walk on the wild side-lou reed
5. stairway to heaven-led zeppelin
6. nothing else matters-metallica
7. paint it black-the rolling stones
8. war pigs-black sabbath
9. no more tears-ozzy osbourne
10. november rain-guns n roses
oh this is gonna b hard...
1)children of bodom-mask of sanity
2)pantera-walk
3)type o negative-i dont wanna be me
4)jack off jill-horrible
5)murderdolls-love at first fright
6)arch enemy-we will rise
7)metallica-master of puppets
8)slayer-killing fields
9)cradle of filth-her ghost in the fog
10)A.F.I-prayer position
Quite a mix there!
__________________ There is nothing more pleasant to the eye than a beautiful face.
Gender: Male Location: leicestershire,leicester,United kin
Account Restricted
1.Mr brightside by the killers
2.everything that i do by bryan adams
3.somebody told me by the killers
4.living on a prayer by bon jovi
5.i hate everything about you by three days grace
6.ordanary world by duran duran
7.the reflex by duran duran
8.smells like teen spirit by nirvana
9.all the blink 182 songs
10.just like by three days grace
1.) Prayer - Disturbed
2.) Don't Stay - Linkin Park
3.) Stupify - Disturbed
4.) Blow Me Away - Breaking Benjamin
5.) Stay Together for the Kids - blink-182
6.) The Game - Disturbed
7.) Going Under - Evanescence
8.) Feeling this - blink182
9.) Lying from You- Linkin Park
10.)Thunderstruck - AC/DC
1. Chevelle - The Clincher
2. Chevelle - Send the Pain Below
3. System of a Down - Chop Suey
4. System of a Down - Toxicity
5. Evanescence - Wisper
6. P.O.D - Youth of the Nation
7. Korn - Freak on a Leash
8. Future Leaders of the World - Let Me Out
9. Evanescence - Further Away
10. Three Days Grace - Home
Always - blink 182
Playing the Part - Fall Out Boy
The Future Freaks Me Out - Motion City Soundtrack
Unholy Confessions - Avenged Sevenfold
Smile Like You Mean It - The Killers
My Town - Armor For Sleep
Sooner or Later - Breaking Benjamin
Want You Bad - Offspring
Why Bother - Weezer
Coming Clean - Green Day
Omg just 10.... ok
Git got-Ray dros
New York-Jarule
Grind on me-Pretty ricky
Vermollion part 2-slipknot
Concret angle-martina Mcbride
Sober-Tool
I like that-houstion
I love them ho's-Eemond
Incomplet-Baskstreet boys
Oh-ciara
Gender: Male Location: I'm not giving my name to a machine
No order.
Natural Science - Rush
All We Ever Wanted Was Everything - Bauhaus
Smile - Pearl Jam
Drain You - Nirvana
Super Disco Breakin' - Beastie Boys
Under Pressure - David Bowie/Queen
Livin' Lovin' Maid - Led Zeppelin
Battery - Metallica
Secrets of the Runes - Therion
I Bleed - Pixies
If I could squeeze one more on that list it would be Crying Days by the Scorpions.
__________________ Originally posted by -Pr- a great big penis.
Top songs (might not be top 10):
Poison - Alice Cooper
Wicked Young Man - Alice Cooper
Beautiful People - Marilyn Manson
Personal Jesus - Marilyn Manson
Tainted Love - Marilyn Manson
American Idiot - Green Day
Holiday - Green Day
Blvd of Broken Dreams - Green Day
A song of Ozzy Osbournes (don't know name)
Dope Show - Marilyn Manson
........I don't know...
__________________
We must not let them disappear! Act now & together we can save them.
Credit to Kuchiki.
Ok your way would be hard so Ill give my favorite songs from 10 different bands... No particular order after Call of Chthulu
1. Call of Chthulu- Metallica (Best Song/ Instrumental ever)
2. Beneath the Howling Stars- Cradle of Filth
3. Love Song- Jack Off Jill (Cover for The Cure)
4. Demonoid Phenominon- Rob Zombie
5. Black Sunshine- White Zombie (Kind of the same)
6. God of the Mind- Disturbed
7. Darkest Hour- Megadeth
8. Kiss Me Where it Smells Funny- Bloodhound Gang
9. Albuquerque- Wierd Al
10. I love You (Prelude to Tradegy)- HIM
__________________ Benighted.
Inhaling the pale waning moonlight that crept
Through the crypt of Her Lord who so lucidly slept
Benighted.
Exhaling the wail of black widowhood's toll
Waxing eternal night entered Her soul
a lot of signature tunes are annoying, yes, but if they're someone's favorite songs, then so be it.
here are my top 10:
city hall - tenacious d
guerrilla radio - rage against the machine
kielbasa sausage - tenacious d
all donwhill from here - new found glory
longview - green day (im a bass player and i LOVE the bass line)
song of exultant joy - tenacious d
somewhere only we know - keane
rock your socks off - tenacious d
b.y.o.b. - system of a down
tribute - tenacious d
as you can see, it's mostly tenacious d. gotta love the d.
2/godsmack keep away
3/godsmack religion
4/godsmack voodoo
5/godsmack whatever
6/godsmack someone in london
7/godsmack bad magic
8/godsmack voices
9/godsmack awake
10/godsmack i ****ing hate you
1)B.I.G.-10 Crack Commandments
2)Wu Tang-C.R.E.A.M.
3)Pop Shots-O.D.B.
4)2pac-Do For Love
5)Nas-Made You Look
6)Vybz Kartel-Tek Buddy Gal
7)Mobb Deep-Shook Ones Part II
8)NWA-**** The Police
9)Ice Cube f/ Dr.Dre-Natural Born Killaz
10)Snoop-Gin'N'Juice