What are your top ten Sci-Fi films of all time, mine are....
1. Aliens
2. Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
3. Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
4. Alien
5. Star Trek First Contact
6. Terminator 2
7. Minorty Report
8. Star Wars Episode 4: A New Hope
9. Star Wars Episode 6: Return of the Jedi
10. I Robot
__________________
"STARTING TONIGHT PEOPLE WILL DIE.. I`M A MAN OF MY WORD"-
THE JOKER- THE DARK KNIGHT TEASER TRAILER
1. Dune
2. Alien
3. Predator
4. 5th element
5. Riddick
6. Matrix
7. Terminator
8. pitch black
9. Minority report
10. the one where arny goes to mars (forgot the name)
Because it was dark thus you saw very little, the imagination was sent on a scary ride because of the eiry atmosphere, it was original, and believable. The best of the Aien films was #1 imo. No fancy effects, just fear.
1] RoboCop
2] Terminator 2: Judgement day
3] Star Wars Episode 6: Return of the Jedi
4] The Thing
5] Aliens
6] Predator
7] The Matrix
8] Jurassic Park
9] Total Recall
10] E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
__________________ From the b***s of Hancock's junior's to the shores of misery, we will curse our country's leaders cross the stars on land and sea, first to fight the distant corporate wars, spill our blood for a sheaf of green, we will do or die, we ask not why cuz we're colonial marines!
Metropolis (the silent one)
Solaris (the russian one, not the c**p George Clooney vehicle)
2001
Outland
Invasion of the Body snatchers (the original one)
The Last battle (French but silent!)
The Omega man
Planet of the Apes (The Charlton heston one)
Phase IV
Logan's Run
Ten I like that fall into science fiction and around, not top :P
1- 2001: A Space Odyssey
2- Solyaris
3- Terminator 2
4- Pitch Black
5- Alien(my favourite of the the lot)
6- Casshern(Live action)
7- Barbarella(bla, I adore the film)
8- Le Dernier Combat
9- eXistenz
10- The Day The Earth Stood Still