My Top 10 Favorite Movies.
Text-only Version: Click HERE to see this thread with all of the graphics, features, and links.
<<Solo>>
1.Kill Bill Vol.2
http://www.reallyscary.com/gifs2/david1.jpg
2.A Nightmare On Elm Street
http://www.freddykrueger.net/images2/home_image1a.jpg
3.The Matrix
http://www.erikburrows.com/images/matrix-1.jpg
4.Once Upon A Time In Mexico
http://www.theworldjournal.com/special/movies/2003/onceuponatime.jpg
5.Pulp Fiction
http://www.e835.to.infn.it/people/fbertini/pulp.gif
6.Lord Of The Rings:Return Of The King
http://www.criterionpicusa.com/cplusa/images/lcl_returnoftheking3.jpg
7.Citizen Kane
http://www.meredy.com/vinbw/citizenkane.jpg
8. Lost In Translation
http://daily.greencine.com/archives/lost-in-translation.jpg
9.Bubba-Ho-Tep
http://ffmedia.ign.com/filmforce/image/bubbahotep-campbell.jpg
10.Resevoir Dogs
http://www.pg.ru/dogs/gif/reserv02.jpg
1-winged angel
1 x-men2
2 resident evil
3 tomb raider2
4 lord of the rings series
5 scary movie series
6 tomb raider
7 x-men
8 underworld
9 the animatrix
10 crouching tiger hidden dragon
and why is my name under ur sig <<Solo>>
forumcrew
pretty good top 10 solo.. angel i worry for you
YjefferY
ok....my turn...hope you don't mind
1. The Lord of the Rings trilogy (in keeping with PJ's claim that it is ONE movie that runs for approximately 10 hours...)
2. Andrew Lau's Infernal Affairs trilogy (altho the first one really is my favorite)
3. Zhang Yimou's HERO
4. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
5. The Matrix (the first one, thanks very much)
6. Legends of the Fall
7. Pirates of the Carribbean
8. Face/Off (i dunno....i liked the premise...hehe)
9. Korea's My Sassy Girl
10. Titanic...yeah...really...
cgtuna21
Here are mine:
1. The Lord of the Rings trilogy
2. Glory
3. Braveheart
4. Saving Private Ryan
5. Star Wars(old version)
6. Scarface
7. Black Hawk Down
8. Enemy at the Gates
9. The Shawshank Redemption
10. Stripes
matchbox_dan
1.Hannibal
2.Fight Club
3.Red Dragon
4.American History X
5.Stargate
6.Silance of the Lambs
7.Lord of the Rings
8.Ice Age
9.Shriek
10.Star Wars: Attack of the Clones
im not burlyman
!
BackFire
1. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
2. One Flew Over the Cuckoos Nest
3. Paths of Glory
4. Elephant Man
5. Requiem for a Dream
6. Trilogy of the Dead
7. NeverEnding Story
8. Spaceballs
9. Lord of the Rings
10 Irreversible.
Drifter101
eh ill just copy my list from my profile....
1)Return of the King
2)Two Towers
3)Fellowship of the Ring
4)Braveheart
5)Batman (1989 version)
6)Kill Bill Vol.1
7)X-MEN 2
8)The Last Samurai
9)Saving Private Ryan
10)Empire Strikes Back
11)Glory
12)Forest Gump
13)Die Hard
14)Die Hard With a Vengence
15)Spiderman
16)X-MEN
17)Usual Suspects
18)Matrix
19)Shrek 2
20)Gladiator
eh i know it says top 10 but thats what my list had so eh....
<<Solo>>
Thanks. Pretty Nice List their Drifter. And BF your list is awesome other then Neverending Story lol
http://www.marysia.com/labyrinth/other/never1.jpg
LOLs
Painkiller
1.one flew over the cukko's nest
2.blue velvet
3.pulp fiction
4.spinal tap
5.godfather part 2
6.big lewbowski
7.clockwork orange
8.halloweenn
9.hangover square
10.Being john malovich
11.citzin kane
12.taxi driver
13American beauty
14.fargo
15.kill bill vol 1
16.fight club
17.godfather part 1.
18.raging bull
19.life of brain
20.do the right thing
Dario Argento
1. All movies by Stanley Kubrick
2. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeosie
3. The Good the Bad and the Ugly
4. Once Upon a Time in the West
5. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
6. Trilogy of the Dead
7. The Beyond
8. The Passion of Joan of Arc
9. Deep Red
10. Man on the Moon
mr.knife
1.the bodyguard
2.the terminator trilogy(part 4 and 5 are coming)
3.gone in 60 seconds
4.con air
5.die hard trilogy
6.the 6th sence
7.spy game
8.the 6th day
9.x-men 2
10.face/off
<<Solo>>
For once I agree with painkiller.
Painkiller
when did you not agree
<<Solo>>
There was a few threads where I disagreed with you I'll have to find some.
Dario Argento
who's choises were bad?
<<Solo>>
Mr.Knife's choices were bad,Donnie your favorites are classic. 10/10,easily.
Drifter101
i only liked a few on Mr.Knife's list just Die Hard films, X-men 2 and 1st 2 terminators the last terminator film was disappointing. Also i forgot The Good the Bad and the Ugly, that was a great movie i might have to modify my list
mr.knife
you guys like my top ten
cgtuna21
Well also here are mine through 11-20:
11. Caddyshack
12. Forrest Gump
13. A Beautiful Mind
14. American Beauty
15. Pulp Fiction
16. Jurassic Park
17. Master & Commander: The Far Side of the World
18. How the Grinch Stole Christmas
19. Jaws
20. The Matrix (1st one)
<<Solo>>
Not bad,disliked American Beuty,Grinch and Jaws, but the rest are awesome.
Drifter101
American Beauty was just overrated i think, i didnt know what the big deal was about that movie
Drifter101
oh i really really disliked master and commander,
Cinemaddiction
If I own it, it's a favorite. There is no way I can pick 10, 20, or 30.
http://www.guzzlefish.com/collection.php?username=cinemaddiction&mediatype=D
<<Solo>>
It was abit boring.
Dario Argento
You are absolutely right. It is almost impossible.
YjefferY
haven't seen Master and Commander...should i? hmmm...
The first Texas Chainsaw Massacre is waaaay better than the latest remake.
cgtuna21
wow u guys are way wrong american beauty is a classic. It's extremely funny with kevin spacey haven't been his best movie and it's so bizarre and it's just amazingly good. Also master & commander was great, a spectacular film. i loved it, it was neatly directed
cgtuna21
i meant kevin spacey's best movie
Ashy
1.lord of the rings series
2.finding nemo
3.a walk to remember
4.leauge of ex. gentelmen
5.daylight
6.gothika
i dont really have any more
khalla
1. Top Gun
2. Kill Bill Volume 1
3. Kill Bill Volume 2
4. The Astronauts Wife
5. Pirates of the Caribbean
6. The Rock
7. Memento
8. 1st Matrix
9. Blade
10. Tears of the Sun
ActionHeroSpy
1.Girl Interrupted
2.Pirates of the carribean
3.HP
4. LOTR
5.Glory
6.Rocky Horror Picture show
7.X-MEN
8.BIG
9.A league of their own
10. philadelphia
Mr Zero
anyone else noticed that most of the posts here are from the special ed group...
10.
It's the number of your fingers and thumbs. if that's too complex get a grown up to help.
<<Solo>>
1.American Beuty is extremely overated.
2.Usual Suspects was easily Spacey's best film.
3.How was Master and Commander neatly directed? They threw some ships and action, and other various sh!t on a pan and served it to you. Even if it was neatly directed,how much of a difference would it make?
<<Solo>>
Yeah see Master and Commander it was decent, and I agree with your second opinion.
Myth
I hated Master & Commander. It was boring as hell plus there were some flaws like 100% accuracy with cannon balls from like a mile away that make it not as realistic as people think it is.
jeffer_wrote
Yeah, i just might see it.
The thing is, I suddenly got the impression that the filmmakers behind this film were banking wholly on Russell Crowe's GLADIATOR-MAXIMUS character...that's how i viewed the trailer, with him screaming and barking orders quite like Maximus did...hmmm...
Text-only Version: Click HERE to see this thread with all of the graphics, features, and links.
Copyright 1999-2024 KillerMovies.