Which of these movies of 2005 did you like the best? If your favorite isn't listed then just vote on which one from the list is your favorite and post what movie you liked best that wasn't listed.'
Mandorallen: All you need to do is mention one of your favorites of '05, and if it's not on the poll I'll edit the poll.
Last edited by Dusty on Dec 21st, 2005 at 10:23 PM
Batman Begins definetely.Great to see hollywood FINALLY redeem themselves by finally making a Batman movie that stayed loyal to the source material for once.Great to see that they finally made a Batman movie that wasnt crap.All those other Batman movies were all just a bad nightmare that I have now awakend from.
great to see that you have logic and common sense and agree with me that Batman Begins is the only Batman movie ever made that wasnt crap.That was the Batman movie we SHOULD have had back in 89 but were cheated and robbed out of.
I loved that movie, it's in my top 3 this year. Can't wait til it comes out on DVD.
I liked the Michael Keaton Batman's but they didn't measure up to Begins and Christian Bale is the first Batman who looks like he can actually whoop a$$.
Last edited by Rage420 on Dec 21st, 2005 at 09:18 PM
I, like a lot of people, liked the first Batman... it was the later ones that sucked, I have good taste, just because it differs from yours doesn't mean I don't. Can you really comment on someone elses taste when you said "Spider-Man is the worst comic book movie ever". Have you not seen a lot of comic book movies, it's actually one of the better ones. I thought SP1 was awesome and SP2 was okay but neither were as good as Batman Begins.
Last edited by Rage420 on Dec 21st, 2005 at 09:37 PM
1. Batman Begins (One of the best movies ever, plus I was always a huge Batman fan.)
2. Star Wars III: Revenge of the Sith (The best Star Wars movie of all, tons of action and not too many slow moments like the other SW movies and has tons of replay value.)
3. King Kong (Just like the original but updated to look realistic and lots of Kong action.)
4. Longest Yard (Best Sandler movie yet, hilarious and entertaining.)
5. War of the Worlds (Those tripods were awesome)