Jaws
Dawn of the Dead (original)
May
Evil Dead 2
Redneck Zombies
Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2
Day of the Dead (original)
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (original)
The Shining
Cabin Fever
im definitely missing some things. ahh well.
there is this canadian low budget horror about these kids in a cabin who are being watched by webcams, on some "reality show" for 6 months. in the last two weeks, people start dying. forget what its called but it was cool.
also, Gingersnaps I was cool. also, Cannibal Holocaust, Sleepaway Camp, Psycho, Susperia, Childs Play, The Creature From The Black Lagoon, Maniac, ummm, there are more gore films im forgetting. this is hard. ahh well.
__________________ Today's teenagers will grow up to be tomorrow's adults, and yet in every generation teenagers and adults seem to have as little knowledge of that ancient fact as the caterpillar has of the butterfly.
It is an additional irony that humans have learned little from the insects, and the butterflies turn into the worms.
- Roger Ebert
Last edited by ViolaCard on Feb 4th, 2008 at 04:58 PM
3. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (original AND REMAKE, hush you all it was a good movie!!)
4. Bram's Stoker 'Dracula'
5. Friday the 13th
6. Nightmare on Elm Street.
7. Return of the living Dead.
8. Night of the living dead.
9. Jaws.
10. Scream.
__________________ 'For me the worst way to die would be for a bunch of old men to get around me and start biting and eating me alive!'
Return of the living dead.
Besides what has already been mentioned, there's also
Poltergeist (can't believe it hasn't been said already...f*cking clown)
Dead Alive
Dog Soldiers
The Beyond
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
The Changling
Eraserhead
Don't Look Now
Cemetary Man
Cannibal Holocaust
-DAWN OF THE DEAD (78)
-28 DAYS LATER
-HELLRAISER
-NIGHTMARE ON ELM ST.
-TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE (74)
-LAST HORROR MOVIE
-LAST HOUSE ON THE LEFT
-CANNIBAL HOLOCAUST
-DEAD ALIVE
-DESCENT
Deathdream
The Brood
Prince of Darkness
Martin
The Burning
Alone in the Dark (1982)
Don't Go in the House
Let's Scare Jessica to Death
Anguish
Sole Survivor(1983)
1)Halloween Series
2)Ju-On Series
3)Night of The Living Dead (original)
4)Godzilla (Original Japanese version)
5)Saw Series
6)Evil Dead 1 + 2
7)Behind The Mask (Mostly a comedy...but its great)
8)Creature From The Black Lagoon
9)Dawn of The Dead (original)
10)Eraserhead (Some dont consider it horror, but I do...)
Just some minor changes...I looked at some and was like..wtf?!
1. Phantom Of The Opera (silent film)
2. Dracula (orig)
3. Frankenstein
4. Creature From The Black Lagoon
5. The Golum
6. Hunch Back Of Notre Dame (silent film)
7. The Mummy (new one)
8. Haloween
9. It
10. Death Valley
1. Day of the Dead(original)
2. Night of the Living Dead(remake)
3. Halloween
4. Friday the 13th
5. A Nightmare on Elm Street
6. 28 Weeks Later
7. The Shining
8. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
9. Phantasm
10. Puppet Master 1 (2 seems better but I never actually seen it)
Gender: Unspecified Location: Your mom's basement.
1:One Missed Call(japanese version)
2:Ju-On
3:Texas Chainsaw Massacre
4:Cry Wolf(very twisted)
5:The Hills Have Eyes
6:Night of the Living Dead
7:Thirteen Ghosts
8:The Exorcist
9:The Omen
10:Halloween
Let see
Halloween (1978)
A nightmare on elm street 1/3
Friday the 13th 2,3
Suspiria
evil dead 1
Night of the demons (pure cheese but in a good way)
The beyond
The gates of hell
Demons 1,2
Alice Sweet Alice
Incubus
TCM (original and 3rd movie)
Hellraiser 1,2
Audition
__________________
Made by Jugg666
Last edited by HueyFreeman on May 23rd, 2008 at 01:47 PM