1.Friends
2.The Simpsons
3. Futurama
4. Southpark
5. Family guy
6. Gilmore girls (*looks around*... What? It's cute!)
7. That 70's show
8. Everybody loves Ramond
9. Seinfeld
10. Sex and the city
Stargate Sg1
Kim Possible ( what a saturday morning tv program)
Scrubs (Elliot is fit)
Red Drawf
I'm Alan Partradge
Top Gear
Blackadder
Angel (Amy Acker is a hottie)
Buffy (Willow and Dawn)
and Stargate Sg1 (again because it is so god damn good!)
The Simpsons
Family Guy
Futurama
Monster Garage
Monster House
American Chopper
American Hot Rod
MXC(old shows are better then the new ones)
Overhaulin'
Pimp My Ride
__________________ "Squeeze me baby, till the juice runs down my leg.
Squeeze me baby, till the juice runs down my leg.
The way you squeeze my lemon, I'm gonna fall right out of bed."
-Robert Plant, The Lemon Song, Led Zeppelin II
Stargate is a great program. It is much better than other science fiction tv shows, as they are all really serious and boring. However, stargate is set today and it mixs in comedy brillantly.
I think that stargate is comedy in a damn good desgiuse!
Season one wasnt as fun as the others, but as the characters have developed they have all got their own funny querks.
My faverate episode is Window of Oppatunity, I think that Richard Dean Anderson, Chirstopher Judge, and Peter Deluise (the director) made such a good job of that episode. Peter is may faverate of the stargate directors and writers, such a good sence of humor, like rick (rda).
And dont be bother what other people thing, just put what you mean, I do.
International
Ali-G (both UK and U S and A...i could never get bored of this show.)
Conan and Chapelle(just too dam funny)
Alias and 24(i like the produciton value and plotlines in both
Simpsons, Family Guy and Futurama
CSI (both franchises), Without a Trace
American Choppers
Australian
Footy Show
The Panel
The Dream (when its on)
1. X-Files
2. Friends
3. The Simpsons
4. Seinfeld
5. Saved by the Bell
6. Three's Company
7. The O.C.
... ran out of ideas. Sorry I dont watch much TV.
1 The Sweeney... best cop show ever...
2 King and Castle... only made two series, and they never seem to be repeated.. come on Gold or Plus, get them back on!!
3 All Quiet on the Preston Front the BBc's best shot ever at a comedy drama... as Lloydy would say "Meks me laff..."
4 Dad's Army... THE classic comedy...
5 The Prisoner... I understood it...
6The House of Elliot... twenties fashion designers, and Louise Lombard....
7 I'm Alan Partridge... Cook Pass Babtridge!!
8 Captain Scarlet and the Mysterons... Gerry Anderson's finest hour...
9 jackanory... where I acquired my love of storytelling..
10 Star Trek.. the original... but with a name like Kirk, I'm bound o be a fan, huh....
1. Seinfeld
2. Simpsons
3. Just shoot me
4. The A Team
5. Married with Children
6. Frasier
7. Simpsons
8. Law & order (any series)
9. Drew Carey Show
10. Saved by the Bell (got a problem with that fool?)
1 - Law & Order: SVU
2 - That 70's Show
3 - The Dead Zone
4 - One Tree Hill
5 - Smallville
6 - Everybody Loves Raymond
7 - Whose Line Is It Anyways?
8 - Batman the Animated Series
9 - Justice League
10 - The Simpsons & Futurama
1. The Simpsons
2. Southpark
3. Futurama
4. Family guy
5. Seinfeld
6. Chappel Show
7. Cowboy Bebop
8. Saved by the Bell
9. Tri-Gun
10. Thats all i can think of
__________________ Samurai Girl={Master Sig Artist}