Surgent's Definitive List:
(In no particular order)
-The Daily Show
-The Simpsons
-Futurama
-Family Guy
-Seinfeld
-The X-Files
-Angel
-Arrested Development
-King of the Hill
-? (Drawing a blank and I don't want to pollute the list with unnecessary filler) ?
I do.
__________________
Last edited by Darth Surgent on Nov 19th, 2004 at 11:54 AM
1) Buffy the Vampire Slayer (why people end good shows I'll never know)
2) Gilmore Girls (Always need a god cup of coffee)
3) Will and Grace (Who doesn't love Jack?)
4)Best Week Ever (VH1 addict)
5) One Tree Hill (my OC)
6) I love the 70's, 80's, 90's (once again VH1 addict)
7)Angel (David Brena's is hot)
8) What I Like About You
9) Reba
10) Road Rules (I know, way to much drama)
in order:
Queer as folk
Aqua teen hunger force
seinfeld
Sex and the city
spyder games(doesnt come on anymore)
the real world
blind date
5th wheel
the stand-up comedy shows on Comedy Central
forensic files
__________________
Last edited by SweetNsouR on Dec 14th, 2004 at 06:19 AM
1.Simpsons
2.Beavis and Butthead
3.Buffy
4.Drawn Together
5.Fresh Prince Of Bel Air
6.Living Color
7.Family Matters
8.Step By Step
9.Wonder Years
10.Saved By The Bell
scrubs
mad about you
friends
stargate
will and grace
csi (not miami or new york)
judging amy
charmed
dark angel
er
not actually in any order but friend is favorite
Not in any particular order but
stargate both SG1 and atlantis
charmed
dark angel
andromeda
farscape
and anything else thats fantsy really
oh yeah friends too
1. Futurama.
2. Family Guy.
3. Little Britain.
4. Fawlty Towers.
5. The Young Ones.
6. The Simpsons.
7. South Park.
8. The Sopranos.
9. Friends.
10. The Apprentice.
All of the above some of the best things on television (well, in my opinion, anyway. And my opinion is what counts).
1)all in the family
2)sanford and son
3)the sopranos
4)wwe raw
5)friends
6)the shield
7)married with children
8)ER(up until clooney left)
9)vh1 behind the music
10)inside the actors studio
honarable mention= entourage,chappelle show,south park